HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

23, STRAWBERRY HILL ROAD, BL2 1LP

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,465

Median £2,229/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £185,000£278,500
Estimated value: £189,465Last sold (Feb 2019): £130,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BL2 1LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MOBBERLEY ROAD
BL2 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00080£1,500D86%
10 DENBIGH ROAD
BL2 1LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00083£2,229D85%
33 FERNDOWN ROAD
BL2 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£209,00091£2,297D85%
85 WITHINS LANE
BL2 5DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00089£1,910D85%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
BL2 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00097£1,856D85%
147 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£278,50096£2,901D84%
198 RED LANE
BL2 5HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00084£3,036D84%
122 DORSET STREET
BL2 1HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00097£1,546D84%
16 CASTLE STREET
BL2 1AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£126,00089£1,416D84%
3 TRILLO AVENUE
BL2 1LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00082£2,378C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address