HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

14, HERONS WAY, BL2 1EX

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,910

Median £3,214/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £208,000£272,000
Estimated value: £208,910Last sold (Jan 2003): £61,950

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BL2 1EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C85%
67 FORTON AVENUE
BL2 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00064£2,547C85%
4 HOPE AVENUE
BL2 4BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00069£3,406C84%
45 HYPATIA STREET
BL2 6AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00068£3,088C83%
50 HYPATIA STREET
BL2 6AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00072£3,333C83%
35 BROADSTONE ROAD
BL2 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00061£2,820D83%
328 HOUGH FOLD WAY
BL2 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00067£4,060D82%
3 WEYCROFT CLOSE
BL2 6TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00062£3,306C82%
18 HARDEN DRIVE
BL2 5BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£208,00068£3,059C82%
16 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00056£3,214D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address