HouseValuation
Home·BL1·Valuation

39, ST ANN STREET, BL1 3SU

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£117,856

Median £2,032/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £125,000£150,000
Estimated value: £117,856Last sold (Sept 2019): £75,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BL1 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 UTTLEY STREET
BL1 3PL · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00059£2,119D91%
182 OXFORD GROVE
BL1 3BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00054£2,407D90%
7 PACKER STREET
BL1 3LD · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00063£2,381D89%
17 WINDSOR GROVE
BL1 3BR · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00060£1,833D89%
45 WILMOT STREET
BL1 3LL · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,00063£2,032C88%
35 LILLY STREET
BL1 3AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£124,00053£2,340D87%
166 OXFORD GROVE
BL1 3BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£97,50060£1,625D87%
4 HAROLD STREET
BL1 3HG · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00060£1,417D87%
182 ARNOLD STREET
BL1 3EX · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00064£1,875D87%
184 OXFORD GROVE
BL1 3BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,50066£1,992C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address