HouseValuation
Home·BL0·Valuation

20, LANSDOWNE CLOSE, BL0 9WE

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,949

Median £3,571/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,037Median £410,000£600,000
Estimated value: £424,949Last sold (Jun 2024): £422,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BL0 9WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 WHITTINGHAM DRIVE
BL0 9LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000112£3,661D90%
22 FALSTONE AVENUE
BL0 9LX · Detached
Nov 2025£165,037107£1,542D87%
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C87%
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C87%
11 BROOKLANDS ROAD
BL0 9SW · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000126£3,730D87%
7 CROFTLANDS
BL0 9SD · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000115£3,217D86%
180 WHITTINGHAM DRIVE
BL0 9NY · Detached
Feb 2026£318,000101£3,149D84%
8 STANFORD HALL CRESCENT
BL0 9FD · Detached
Jul 2025£407,500121£3,368D84%
6 HONEYWOOD CLOSE
BL0 9RL · Detached
Jul 2025£290,000104£2,788D84%
108 SUMMERSEAT LANE
BL0 9TP · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000127£4,724C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address