HouseValuation
Home·BL0·Valuation

40, LONGSIGHT ROAD, BL0 9SN

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£417,807

Median £3,571/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £410,000£600,000
Estimated value: £417,807Last sold (Mar 2025): £415,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BL0 9SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40A LONGSIGHT ROAD
BL0 9SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000128£3,359D91%
2 STRETTON ROAD
BL0 9SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£368,000110£3,345C87%
11 WINDERMERE DRIVE
BL0 9YB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£309,500107£2,893C84%
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C84%
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C84%
8 BRAMWORTH AVENUE
BL0 9EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00086£3,430C83%
180 WHITTINGHAM DRIVE
BL0 9NY · Detached
Feb 2026£318,000101£3,149D81%
25 WHITTINGHAM DRIVE
BL0 9LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000112£3,661D81%
108 SUMMERSEAT LANE
BL0 9TP · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000127£4,724C80%
18 STRETTON ROAD
BL0 9SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00098£3,878C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address