Estimated value
£344,134
Median £3,661/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,037Median £325,000£475,000
Estimated value: £344,134Last sold (Mar 2024): £310,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near BL0 9RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
180 WHITTINGHAM DRIVE BL0 9NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 101 | £3,149 | D | 87% |
16 STANFORD HALL CRESCENT BL0 9FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 81 | £4,012 | D | 86% |
22 STRETTON ROAD BL0 9SX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 69 | £4,928 | E | 85% |
22 FALSTONE AVENUE BL0 9LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £165,037 | 107 | £1,542 | D | 84% |
7 UPPINGHAM DRIVE BL0 9DP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 101 | £3,564 | D | 82% |
26 SPRINGWATER AVENUE BL0 9RH · Detached | Nov 2024 | £290,000 | 102 | £2,843 | D | 81% |
25 WHITTINGHAM DRIVE BL0 9LZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 112 | £3,661 | D | 81% |
6 HONEYWOOD CLOSE BL0 9RL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 104 | £2,788 | D | 81% |