HouseValuation
Home·BL0·Valuation

3, CARR BANK AVENUE, BL0 9DW

Semi-detached·63·EPC F
Estimated value
£246,519

Median £3,913/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £235,000£340,000
Estimated value: £246,519Last sold (Mar 2015): £160,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 112/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 112/100 - a gain of 87 points.

Sales near BL0 9DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 LANCASTER AVENUE
BL0 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00065£3,108E87%
5 DUNDEE LANE
BL0 9HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00063£2,492D85%
11 STANFORD HALL CRESCENT
BL0 9FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00069£3,913D84%
56 HAZEL HALL LANE
BL0 9UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00069£3,406D83%
3 FALSTONE AVENUE
BL0 9LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00055£4,182D83%
22 STRETTON ROAD
BL0 9SX · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00069£4,928E82%
5 SPRING CLOSE
BL0 9SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00055£4,455C82%
39 CROW LANE
BL0 9BR · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00063£3,333E80%
26 HAWTHORN AVENUE
BL0 9UZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00057£4,386D80%
12 MARY STREET
BL0 9PB · Terraced
Sept 2025£198,00070£2,829F79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address