HouseValuation
Home·BL0·Valuation

7, HEATHERSIDE ROAD, BL0 9BX

Detached·239·EPC C
Estimated value
£853,469

Median £3,571/m² in your area × 239 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £694,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £853,469Last sold (Jun 2012): £380,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BL0 9BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 RIPON HALL AVENUE
BL0 9RE · Detached
Oct 2025£295,000226£1,305C86%
25 VALE COPPICE
BL0 9FJ · Detached
Jul 2025£665,000206£3,228C83%
9 MAYFIELD CLOSE
BL0 9TL · Detached
Dec 2025£694,000180£3,856C82%
31 LONGSIGHT ROAD
BL0 9SL · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000198£3,636C80%
31 LONGSIGHT ROAD
BL0 9SL · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000198£3,636C80%
44 KENDAL ROAD WEST
BL0 9SY · Detached
Mar 2025£700,000264£2,652C80%
8 VALE COPPICE
BL0 9FJ · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000301£2,076C78%
HAZEL HALL FARM HIGHER SUMMERSEAT
BL0 9UG · Detached
Dec 2024£1,175,000234£5,021C78%
6 VICTORIA STREET
BL0 9ED · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000164£2,591C78%
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address