HouseValuation
Home·BL0·Valuation

45, HEATHERSIDE ROAD, BL0 9BX

Detached·254·EPC D
Estimated value
£923,544

Median £3,636/m² in your area × 254 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £700,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £923,544Last sold (Oct 2015): £395,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL0 9BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 RIPON HALL AVENUE
BL0 9RE · Detached
Oct 2025£295,000226£1,305C83%
512 BOLTON ROAD WEST
BL0 9RU · Detached
Mar 2025£1,000,000267£3,745D81%
9 MAYFIELD CLOSE
BL0 9TL · Detached
Dec 2025£694,000180£3,856C79%
5 HEREVALE HALL DRIVE
BL0 9RF · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000160£4,219D78%
31 LONGSIGHT ROAD
BL0 9SL · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000198£3,636C77%
31 LONGSIGHT ROAD
BL0 9SL · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000198£3,636C77%
44 KENDAL ROAD WEST
BL0 9SY · Detached
Mar 2025£700,000264£2,652C77%
8 VALE COPPICE
BL0 9FJ · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000301£2,076C75%
HAZEL HALL FARM HIGHER SUMMERSEAT
BL0 9UG · Detached
Dec 2024£1,175,000234£5,021C75%
6 VICTORIA STREET
BL0 9ED · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000164£2,591C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address