HouseValuation
Home·BL0·Valuation

31, HEATHERSIDE ROAD, BL0 9BX

Detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£273,910

Median £3,913/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £270,000£340,000
Estimated value: £273,910Last sold (Apr 2021): £260,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BL0 9BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00070£4,714C88%
22 STRETTON ROAD
BL0 9SX · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00069£4,928E85%
3 ASTLEY HALL DRIVE
BL0 9DF · Detached
Jul 2025£330,00071£4,648C84%
8 MAYBURY CLOSE
BL0 9WG · Detached
Jul 2025£328,00077£4,260C84%
24 HEAPWORTH AVENUE
BL0 9EH · Detached
Oct 2025£217,00074£2,932D83%
5 DUNDEE LANE
BL0 9HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00063£2,492D82%
6 HARCLES DRIVE
BL0 9UE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,00070£3,686C81%
11 STANFORD HALL CRESCENT
BL0 9FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00069£3,913D81%
56 HAZEL HALL LANE
BL0 9UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00069£3,406D80%
60 HAZEL HALL LANE
BL0 9UP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00063£3,492C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address