HouseValuation
Home·BL0·Valuation

73, STUBBINS LANE, BL0 0PR

Terraced·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£336,042

Median £2,646/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £299,950£393,000
Estimated value: £336,042Last sold (Apr 2022): £330,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BL0 0PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHAPEL TERRACE
BL0 0QW · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,000108£3,287D88%
392 WHALLEY ROAD
BL0 0EG · Terraced
Nov 2025£284,000119£2,387D87%
12 EXCHANGE STREET
BL0 0LA · Terraced
Oct 2025£286,000109£2,624D86%
16 FERN STREET
BL0 0BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£299,950114£2,631C84%
178A BOLTON STREET
BL0 9JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£381,000144£2,646D83%
1 BOLTON ROAD NORTH
BL0 0HB · Terraced
Sept 2025£167,500108£1,551E82%
18 - 20 LODGE MILL LANE
BL0 0RW · Terraced
May 2025£352,000125£2,816D82%
14 BOND STREET
BL0 0EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£393,000131£3,000D81%
55 PEEL BROW
BL0 0AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00093£2,849E81%
61 BOLTON ROAD WEST
BL0 9NU · Terraced
Oct 2025£248,700111£2,241D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address