HouseValuation
Home·BL0·Valuation

1, PARK AVENUE, BL0 0DA

Semi-detached·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£441,000

Median £3,000/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£261,500Median £430,000£475,000
Estimated value: £441,000Last sold (Dec 2024): £457,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BL0 0DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BOND STREET
BL0 0EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£393,000131£3,000D84%
15 LODGE VIEW
BL0 0SY · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000153£2,288C83%
3 PARK AVENUE
BL0 0DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£473,500142£3,335C83%
65 EDEN AVENUE
BL0 0LD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£345,000135£2,556C83%
3 BURNSIDE
BL0 0LW · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000163£2,883C82%
40A LONGSIGHT ROAD
BL0 9SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000128£3,359D80%
6 VICTORIA STREET
BL0 9ED · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000164£2,591C79%
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C79%
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C79%
117 MARKET STREET
BL0 0JJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£261,500144£1,816C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address