Estimated value
£422,086
Median £4,307/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £400,000£490,000
Estimated value: £422,086Last sold (Dec 1999): £124,500
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BH9 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 TOWNSVILLE ROAD BH9 3HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | C | 87% |
113 CASTLE LANE WEST BH9 3LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 86 | £4,186 | C | 87% |
35 CLAREMONT AVENUE BH9 3HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 107 | £4,579 | C | 86% |
8 MINTERNE ROAD BH9 3EH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 93 | £4,032 | C | 86% |
37 PRIORY VIEW ROAD BH9 3JQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 101 | £4,307 | D | 85% |
36 REDBREAST ROAD BH9 3AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £392,500 | 102 | £3,848 | D | 84% |
51 RIPON ROAD BH9 1QY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £404,000 | 106 | £3,811 | C | 83% |
201 CASTLE LANE WEST BH9 3LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 85 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
6 WEBSTER ROAD BH9 3AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | C | 83% |