HouseValuation
Home·BH8·Valuation

39, HOWARD ROAD, BH8 9EA

Detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£639,379

Median £4,667/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£467,500Median £650,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £639,379Last sold (May 2014): £450,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BH8 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 NORMANHURST AVENUE
BH8 9NN · Detached
Mar 2026£519,500118£4,403D91%
9 INGLEWOOD AVENUE
BH8 9JZ · Detached
Jan 2026£555,000122£4,549D89%
16 ST GEORGES AVENUE
BH8 9DF · Detached
Mar 2026£630,000157£4,013E88%
195 QUEENS PARK AVENUE
BH8 9HD · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000120£4,667D87%
4 BALMORAL AVENUE
BH8 9LY · Detached
Feb 2026£1,175,000152£7,730E87%
393 CASTLE LANE WEST
BH8 9TJ · Detached
Sept 2025£467,500118£3,962D85%
32 BROAD AVENUE
BH8 9HJ · Detached
Sept 2025£725,000139£5,216D85%
191 QUEENS PARK AVENUE
BH8 9HB · Detached
Sept 2025£655,000121£5,413D85%
20 ST GEORGES AVENUE
BH8 9DF · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000170£3,824D84%
56 HOWARD ROAD
BH8 9EA · Detached
Mar 2025£712,000142£5,014E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address