Estimated value
£266,490
Median £2,961/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £228,000£435,000
Estimated value: £266,490Last sold (Nov 2019): £225,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BH8 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASPIRE, 39 (FLAT 1) QUEENS PARK AVENUE BH8 9LH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 90 | £2,222 | D | 91% |
46 CHIGWELL ROAD BH8 9HW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | D | 89% |
21 COOPER DEAN DRIVE BH8 9LN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £295,000 | 77 | £3,831 | D | 82% |
258B CHARMINSTER ROAD BH8 9RR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £187,500 | 69 | £2,717 | D | 82% |
2B FEVERSHAM AVENUE BH8 9NL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 93 | £2,151 | C | 82% |
85A RICHMOND PARK ROAD BH8 8TY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 77 | £2,961 | D | 81% |
284 CHARMINSTER ROAD BH8 9RT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 108 | £2,083 | C | 80% |
69 PORTCHESTER ROAD BH8 8JX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 106 | £4,104 | D | 78% |
459 CHARMINSTER ROAD BH8 9RA · Flat | Dec 2024 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | D | 78% |