HouseValuation
Home·BH8·Valuation

2, QUEENS PARK SOUTH DRIVE, BH8 9BL

Other·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£328,539

Median £3,387/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £305,000£457,500
Estimated value: £328,539Last sold (May 2022): £2,700

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BH8 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 MALMESBURY PARK ROAD
BH8 8PS · Other
Feb 2026£180,000105£1,714C82%
361 - 363 CHARMINSTER ROAD
BH8 9QS · Other
May 2025£305,00085£3,588D82%
97A MALMESBURY PARK ROAD
BH8 8PS · Other
Feb 2026£180,00073£2,466D79%
ASPIRE, 39 (FLAT 1) QUEENS PARK AVENUE
BH8 9LH · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00090£2,222D79%
38 CURLEW ROAD
BH8 9QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00084£3,071D78%
623 CHARMINSTER ROAD
BH8 9RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00085£3,706D78%
611 CASTLE LANE WEST
BH8 9TR · Detached
Feb 2026£455,00091£5,000D78%
6 LEYDENE CLOSE
BH8 9JH · Detached
Jan 2026£457,500111£4,122D77%
46 CHIGWELL ROAD
BH8 9HW · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00090£2,444D77%
53 WOODBURY AVENUE
BH8 0HH · Other
Dec 2025£420,000124£3,387D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address