HouseValuation
Home·BH8·Valuation

83, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, BH8 8SU

Detached·149·EPC E
Estimated value
£569,776

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £630,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £569,776Last sold (Nov 2015): £327,500

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near BH8 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ST GEORGES AVENUE
BH8 9DF · Detached
Mar 2026£630,000157£4,013E86%
40 OPHIR ROAD
BH8 8LT · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000153£4,248E86%
4 BALMORAL AVENUE
BH8 9LY · Detached
Feb 2026£1,175,000152£7,730E85%
93 LOWTHER ROAD
BH8 8NP · Detached
Dec 2025£715,000160£4,469D85%
20 ST GEORGES AVENUE
BH8 9DF · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000170£3,824D82%
15 ORCHESTON ROAD
BH8 8SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000134£2,910D82%
1A MILTON ROAD
BH8 8LN · Detached
Aug 2025£560,000148£3,784D81%
33 ST LEONARDS ROAD
BH8 8QW · Detached
Aug 2025£355,000132£2,689D81%
45 BOWER ROAD
BH8 9HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000147£3,810E81%
71 RICHMOND PARK ROAD
BH8 8TX · Detached
Jul 2025£475,000135£3,519D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address