HouseValuation
Home·BH6·Valuation

32, ATHELSTAN ROAD, BH6 5LY

Detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,770

Median £5,570/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £317,500£640,000
Estimated value: £339,770Last sold (Jan 2021): £350,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BH6 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
184A CRANLEIGH ROAD
BH6 5JR · Detached
Dec 2025£407,00057£7,140C84%
5 HENGISTBURY ROAD
BH6 4DF · Detached
Dec 2025£460,00064£7,188D82%
25 HONEYBOURNE CRESCENT
BH6 4JD · Detached
Nov 2025£512,50070£7,321D82%
77 PAISLEY ROAD
BH6 5ED · Detached
Aug 2025£160,00070£2,286C81%
7 SHIRES COPSE
BH6 4AL · Detached
Mar 2026£640,00078£8,205D80%
64 PAISLEY ROAD
BH6 5EB · Detached
Feb 2025£317,50057£5,570D79%
122 BEAUFORT ROAD
BH6 5AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00062£4,597D79%
132 STOURVALE ROAD
BH6 5HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00061£4,098D79%
45A KIMBERLEY ROAD
BH6 5EX · Flat
Mar 2026£265,00062£4,274D79%
14 SOUTHBOURNE ROAD
BH6 5AD · Detached
Dec 2024£290,00070£4,143D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address