Estimated value
£767,376
Median £5,329/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£562,000Median £713,000£900,000
Estimated value: £767,376Last sold (Aug 2019): £552,500
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near BH6 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 GENEVA AVENUE BH6 3NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £755,000 | 152 | £4,967 | C | 87% |
119 CARBERY AVENUE BH6 3LP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £900,000 | 162 | £5,556 | C | 85% |
9 GUILDHILL ROAD BH6 3EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £713,000 | 152 | £4,691 | D | 84% |
9 ROWENA ROAD BH6 3AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 149 | £4,463 | D | 84% |
123 SOUTHBOURNE OVERCLIFF DRIVE BH6 3NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 132 | £6,629 | D | 83% |
1A ELMSWAY BH6 3HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £562,000 | 103 | £5,456 | C | 81% |
165 CORHAMPTON ROAD BH6 5PA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £647,500 | 140 | £4,625 | C | 81% |
5 LEIGHAM VALE ROAD BH6 3LR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 123 | £5,691 | D | 81% |
321 BELLE VUE ROAD BH6 3BA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £658,500 | 131 | £5,027 | D | 80% |