HouseValuation
Home·BH4·Valuation

32, BRANKSOME HILL ROAD, BH4 9LD

Detached·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£796,072

Median £5,272/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £750,000£1,410,000
Estimated value: £796,072Last sold (Oct 2014): £518,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BH4 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BOURNEWOOD DRIVE
BH4 9JP · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000153£4,706D84%
10 LEVEN CLOSE
BH4 9LP · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000167£4,491D82%
17 LEVEN CLOSE
BH4 9LP · Detached
May 2025£725,000154£4,708D78%
2D ALUMDALE ROAD
BH4 8HX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,212,500190£6,382B75%
40 BRANKSOME HILL ROAD
BH4 9LE · Detached
Nov 2024£850,000158£5,380D75%
13 IPSWICH ROAD
BH4 9HZ · Detached
Aug 2025£650,000121£5,372D75%
4 BENELLEN ROAD
BH4 9LZ · Detached
Jul 2025£970,000184£5,272D75%
1 CASSEL AVENUE
BH4 8JN · Detached
Dec 2025£1,410,000191£7,382D73%
47A SURREY ROAD
BH4 9HR · Detached
Jan 2025£625,000160£3,906E73%
23 WHARFDALE ROAD
BH4 9BT · Detached
Dec 2023£625,000153£4,085C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address