HouseValuation
Home·BH3·Valuation

52, DULSIE ROAD, BH3 7EA

Detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£537,738

Median £6,042/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £651,865£975,000
Estimated value: £537,738Last sold (Jul 2023): £745,393

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BH3 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 DULSIE ROAD
BH3 7EA · Detached
Nov 2025£685,000108£6,343D87%
79 DULSIE ROAD
BH3 7DZ · Detached
Jul 2025£660,00097£6,804D84%
74 DULSIE ROAD
BH3 7EB · Detached
May 2025£975,000100£9,750D82%
12 DULSIE ROAD
BH3 7EA · Detached
Sept 2024£600,000100£6,000E80%
25 MEYRICK PARK CRESCENT
BH3 7AG · Detached
Dec 2024£580,00096£6,042D78%
1 (FLAT 2) BRYANSTONE ROAD
BH3 7JE · Flat
Jan 2026£303,00079£3,835D77%
39 DULSIE ROAD
BH3 7DY · Detached
Jul 2024£665,000101£6,584D76%
81A WIMBORNE ROAD
BH3 7AN · Detached
Dec 2025£651,865 - - - 73%
24 (FLAT C) TALBOT AVENUE
BH3 7HY · Flat
Sept 2025£285,00097£2,938D73%
63 KINGS ROAD
BH3 7LE · Detached
Jul 2025£194,00062£3,129D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address