Estimated value
£604,200
Median £6,042/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £660,000£975,000
Estimated value: £604,200Last sold (Sept 2024): £600,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near BH3 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 DULSIE ROAD BH3 7EA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 108 | £6,343 | D | 90% |
79 DULSIE ROAD BH3 7DZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £660,000 | 97 | £6,804 | D | 81% |
89 KEITH ROAD BH3 7DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 147 | £4,014 | E | 79% |
74 DULSIE ROAD BH3 7EB · Detached | May 2025 | £975,000 | 100 | £9,750 | D | 79% |
88 KEITH ROAD BH3 7DX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 129 | £5,039 | E | 79% |
6 DULSIE ROAD BH3 7EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 136 | £5,147 | E | 79% |
59 KINGS ROAD BH3 7LE · Detached | Nov 2024 | £320,000 | 114 | £2,807 | E | 78% |
25 MEYRICK PARK CRESCENT BH3 7AG · Detached | Dec 2024 | £580,000 | 96 | £6,042 | D | 75% |
52 DULSIE ROAD BH3 7EA · Detached | Jul 2023 | £745,393 | 89 | £8,375 | D | 74% |