HouseValuation
Home·BH23·Valuation

2, AMBERWOOD GARDENS, BH23 5RT

Detached·159·EPC B
Estimated value
£728,697

Median £4,583/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £770,000£1,015,000
Estimated value: £728,697Last sold (Jun 2024): £765,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BH23 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 KILMINGTON WAY
BH23 5BL · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000140£4,786C87%
2 THURSBY ROAD
BH23 5PD · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000180£3,694C87%
11 STANLEY ROAD
BH23 5HL · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000139£3,309D84%
22 HINTON WOOD AVENUE
BH23 5AH · Detached
Feb 2026£1,015,000173£5,867D84%
43 FOXWOOD AVENUE
BH23 3JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£797,000178£4,478C83%
15 PIPERS DRIVE
BH23 4TR · Detached
Mar 2026£670,000144£4,653C83%
231A SMUGGLERS LANE NORTH
BH23 4QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£875,000158£5,538C83%
52 CHEWTON WAY
BH23 5LS · Detached
Sept 2025£770,000168£4,583C82%
39 WALKFORD ROAD
BH23 5QD · Detached
Mar 2026£837,500205£4,085C82%
57 GREENWAYS
BH23 5BB · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000164£4,573C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address