HouseValuation
Home·BH23·Valuation

2, SAFFRON DRIVE, BH23 4LS

Terraced·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,332

Median £5,044/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £287,500£1,000,000
Estimated value: £267,332Last sold (Nov 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BH23 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LADYSMITH CLOSE
BH23 3DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£287,50057£5,044D84%
117 SAFFRON DRIVE
BH23 4TQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£266,00056£4,750C83%
27 HALIFAX WAY
BH23 4TX · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00053£3,679C83%
32 WELLESLEY AVENUE
BH23 4SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00057£5,965D82%
40 HAVELOCK WAY
BH23 4PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£361,57255£6,574D81%
127 PRIORY VIEW ROAD
BH23 7HH · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00057£4,825D79%
24 CORNFORD WAY
BH23 4QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00070£2,786D78%
16 DELTA CLOSE
BH23 4TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00055£5,455C78%
12 MILLHAMS STREET
BH23 1DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00055£4,909C77%
THE MOORINGS, 2 (15) WILLOW WAY
BH23 1JJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,000,00055£18,182C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address