Estimated value
£289,408
Median £3,808/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £315,000£400,000
Estimated value: £289,408Last sold (Aug 2003): £143,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BH23 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 EVEREST ROAD BH23 3AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £327,500 | 86 | £3,808 | C | 89% |
7 NORTON CLOSE BH23 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 81 | £4,383 | C | 89% |
19 EVEREST ROAD BH23 3AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 84 | £3,333 | C | 89% |
96 HUNT ROAD BH23 3BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 71 | £3,592 | C | 89% |
6 MOORCROFT AVENUE BH23 7HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 83 | £3,795 | C | 86% |
19 JOHNSTONE ROAD BH23 3NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 66 | £6,061 | C | 86% |
5 WILMAR CLOSE BH23 3FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | C | 86% |
10 ARTHUR ROAD BH23 1PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £307,500 | 83 | £3,705 | C | 86% |
52 HUNT ROAD BH23 3BW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 84 | £3,452 | C | 85% |