Estimated value
£334,810
Median £4,783/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £320,000£400,000
Estimated value: £334,810Last sold (Dec 2002): £42,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BH23 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 HOWARD CLOSE BH23 3HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £313,000 | 64 | £4,891 | C | 90% |
96 HUNT ROAD BH23 3BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 71 | £3,592 | C | 89% |
3 AERODROME WAY BH23 3FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 64 | £4,766 | B | 87% |
6 KNOWLES CLOSE BH23 3DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 64 | £5,000 | C | 87% |
19 JOHNSTONE ROAD BH23 3NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 66 | £6,061 | C | 86% |
5 WILMAR CLOSE BH23 3FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | C | 86% |
34 COLBOURNE CLOSE BH23 8BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 74 | £4,662 | C | 85% |
118 PAUNTLEY ROAD BH23 3JL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 72 | £5,347 | C | 85% |
9 BRIAR CLOSE BH23 3RB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 76 | £3,026 | C | 85% |