Estimated value
£310,266
Median £4,701/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £320,000£346,000
Estimated value: £310,266Last sold (Oct 2024): £276,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BH23 2UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 PORTFIELD CLOSE BH23 2AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 70 | £4,571 | D | 90% |
24 CORNFORD WAY BH23 4QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 70 | £2,786 | D | 85% |
36 GARDNER ROAD BH23 2DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 65 | £4,923 | D | 84% |
12 YORK CLOSE BH23 2DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 67 | £4,701 | C | 84% |
6 LADYSMITH CLOSE BH23 3DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £287,500 | 57 | £5,044 | D | 84% |
48 PORTFIELD ROAD BH23 2AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 76 | £4,342 | D | 83% |
34 COLBOURNE CLOSE BH23 8BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 74 | £4,662 | C | 82% |
9 PRIORY VIEW ROAD BH23 7EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 66 | £3,636 | E | 82% |
32 HOWARD CLOSE BH23 3HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £313,000 | 64 | £4,891 | C | 82% |