HouseValuation
Home·BH23·Valuation

75, HILLSIDE DRIVE, BH23 2RT

Detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£481,620

Median £5,235/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£326,000Median £500,000£550,000
Estimated value: £481,620Last sold (Aug 2017): £370,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near BH23 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 WINDSOR ROAD
BH23 2EE · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00087£4,368D88%
5 WILTON CLOSE
BH23 2PL · Detached
Mar 2026£500,00095£5,263D88%
19 CAMBRIDGE GARDENS
BH23 2TL · Detached
Feb 2026£326,00084£3,881D87%
21 WALCOTT AVENUE
BH23 2NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000104£5,288D87%
4 BEECH AVENUE
BH23 2PN · Detached
Jan 2026£520,00079£6,582D86%
9 EMILY CLOSE
BH23 2NN · Detached
Jan 2026£510,00098£5,204D86%
7 ASTON MEAD
BH23 2SP · Detached
Jan 2026£445,00085£5,235D86%
4 AMBLESIDE
BH23 2RZ · Detached
Dec 2025£429,50095£4,521D85%
116 HURN ROAD
BH23 2RP · Detached
Nov 2025£522,00098£5,327D84%
3 SUFFOLK AVENUE
BH23 2SQ · Detached
Nov 2025£467,000104£4,490D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address