Estimated value
£278,787
Median £4,891/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £315,000£320,000
Estimated value: £278,787Last sold (Apr 2016): £260,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BH23 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 HOWARD CLOSE BH23 3HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £313,000 | 64 | £4,891 | C | 85% |
11 MILLHAMS STREET BH23 1DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 64 | £4,922 | C | 82% |
3 AERODROME WAY BH23 3FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 64 | £4,766 | B | 82% |
6 KNOWLES CLOSE BH23 3DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 64 | £5,000 | C | 82% |
48 PORTFIELD CLOSE BH23 2AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 70 | £4,571 | D | 81% |
36 GARDNER ROAD BH23 2DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 65 | £4,923 | D | 81% |
12 YORK CLOSE BH23 2DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 67 | £4,701 | C | 81% |
117 SAFFRON DRIVE BH23 4TQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £266,000 | 56 | £4,750 | C | 81% |
6 LADYSMITH CLOSE BH23 3DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £287,500 | 57 | £5,044 | D | 81% |