Estimated value
£361,920
Median £6,032/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £420,000£825,000
Estimated value: £361,920Last sold (Mar 2025): £365,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near BH23 2HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CORBAR ROAD BH23 2EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | D | 86% |
8 WOODLANDS CLOSE BH23 8NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 63 | £6,032 | E | 83% |
14 BRISBANE ROAD BH23 2HP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £347,500 | 59 | £5,890 | E | 83% |
10 HURN ROAD BH23 2RN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £825,000 | 61 | £13,525 | F | 82% |
28 MUDE GARDENS BH23 4AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 69 | £3,623 | D | 82% |
36 GARDNER ROAD BH23 2DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 65 | £4,923 | D | 81% |
59 CANBERRA ROAD BH23 2HW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 57 | £7,456 | E | 79% |
23 CHESTNUT AVENUE BH23 2PW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 74 | £7,027 | D | 79% |
3 CLIVE ROAD BH23 4NX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 69 | £6,812 | D | 79% |