Estimated value
£341,164
Median £4,489/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £330,000£439,950
Estimated value: £341,164Last sold (Mar 2019): £144,600
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near BH23 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HYDE MEWS BH23 2FF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 85 | £4,471 | C | 88% |
11 HYDE MEWS BH23 2FF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £352,500 | 97 | £3,634 | C | 85% |
48 PORTFIELD CLOSE BH23 2AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 70 | £4,571 | D | 84% |
12 YORK CLOSE BH23 2DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 67 | £4,701 | C | 84% |
6 MOORCROFT AVENUE BH23 7HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 83 | £3,795 | C | 83% |
48 PORTFIELD ROAD BH23 2AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 76 | £4,342 | D | 83% |
10 ARTHUR ROAD BH23 1PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £307,500 | 83 | £3,705 | C | 82% |
2 CLARENCE PLACE BH23 2UH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £439,950 | 98 | £4,489 | C | 82% |
34 COLBOURNE CLOSE BH23 8BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 74 | £4,662 | C | 82% |
9 CRABTREE CLOSE BH23 7HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 69 | £4,783 | C | 81% |