Estimated value
£349,988
Median £5,932/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £380,000£580,000
Estimated value: £349,988Last sold (Aug 2006): £204,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BH23 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CORBAR ROAD BH23 2EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | D | 89% |
42 WINDSOR ROAD BH23 2EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 87 | £4,368 | D | 85% |
36 GARDNER ROAD BH23 2DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 65 | £4,923 | D | 84% |
23 CHESTNUT AVENUE BH23 2PW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 74 | £7,027 | D | 82% |
31 RICARDO CRESCENT BH23 4BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 66 | £7,576 | D | 81% |
3 BURNETT AVENUE BH23 2EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £389,950 | 76 | £5,131 | C | 80% |
5 SANDOWN ROAD BH23 3HG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 57 | £5,702 | D | 80% |
8 WOODLANDS CLOSE BH23 8NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 63 | £6,032 | E | 80% |
14 BRISBANE ROAD BH23 2HP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £347,500 | 59 | £5,890 | E | 80% |