Estimated value
£179,006
Median £4,366/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £290,000£650,000
Estimated value: £179,006Last sold (Nov 2016): £260,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Sales near BH23 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 JUMPERS AVENUE BH23 2EP · Other | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 57 | £11,404 | C | 75% |
187 FAIRMILE ROAD BH23 2LE · Other | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
12 LADYSMITH CLOSE BH23 3DR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 43 | £5,000 | C | 72% |
56 AMETHYST ROAD BH23 3EB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 46 | £4,022 | C | 72% |
FRANCESCA COURT (FLAT 4) SOMERFORD WAY BH23 3QN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 43 | £2,849 | C | 71% |
252 BARRACK ROAD BH23 2BH · Other | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 60 | £1,250 | D | 70% |
DANEHOUSE LODGE, 8 (FLAT 3) WORTLEY ROAD BH23 5DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 42 | £6,905 | D | 70% |
2A BEAULIEU ROAD BH23 2EA · Other | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | D | 69% |
DANEHOUSE LODGE, 8 (FLAT 5) WORTLEY ROAD BH23 5DT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 42 | £7,262 | D | 69% |