HouseValuation
Home·BH22·Valuation

4, LONGACRE DRIVE, BH22 9EE

Detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£487,080

Median £4,428/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £480,000£690,000
Estimated value: £487,080Last sold (Jun 2022): £490,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BH22 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SOUTHWOOD CLOSE
BH22 9HW · Detached
Mar 2026£522,500118£4,428D91%
GREAT OAK, 257 RINGWOOD ROAD
BH22 9AD · Detached
Mar 2026£585,000125£4,680D91%
86 VICTORIA GARDENS
BH22 9JH · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000108£4,444D88%
55 AMEYSFORD ROAD
BH22 9PY · Detached
Dec 2025£437,500116£3,772D88%
57 RINGWOOD ROAD
BH22 9AA · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000101£5,149D87%
22 WESTWOOD AVENUE
BH22 9HN · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000122£3,852D87%
5 HIGH TREES WALK
BH22 9SF · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000121£3,802D87%
13 LONGACRE DRIVE
BH22 9EE · Detached
Mar 2026£690,00070£9,857D86%
28 VICTORIA GARDENS
BH22 9JH · Detached
Oct 2025£415,00096£4,323D86%
174 COPPICE AVENUE
BH22 9PN · Detached
Oct 2025£365,000100£3,650D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address