HouseValuation
Home·BH22·Valuation

3, LYDLINCH CLOSE, BH22 8RT

Detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£591,488

Median £4,621/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £520,000£950,000
Estimated value: £591,488Last sold (Jan 2013): £372,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BH22 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LYDLINCH CLOSE
BH22 8RT · Detached
Dec 2025£579,000114£5,079C94%
17 MATLOCK ROAD
BH22 8QT · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000125£3,880C90%
36 FITZPAIN ROAD
BH22 8SA · Detached
Jan 2026£517,500112£4,621C89%
52 WOLLATON ROAD
BH22 8QY · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000111£4,685C88%
8 WOLLATON CRESCENT
BH22 8QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£492,000129£3,814D86%
2 FORD CLOSE
BH22 8AA · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000128£3,984C86%
FROGS LEAP, 155 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BH22 8TA · Detached
Mar 2026£622,500157£3,965C85%
16 BLACKFIELD LANE
BH22 0NH · Detached
Jan 2026£505,000123£4,106C84%
56 CHANDER CLOSE
BH22 8DW · Detached
Aug 2025£710,500128£5,551C84%
25 SHERBORNE DRIVE
BH22 8HU · Detached
Aug 2025£950,000136£6,985C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address