HouseValuation
Home·BH22·Valuation

87, NEW ROAD, BH22 8EA

Detached·185·EPC C
Estimated value
£733,525

Median £3,965/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £700,000£960,000
Estimated value: £733,525Last sold (Oct 2025): £727,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BH22 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WINCOMBE DRIVE
BH22 8HX · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000189£3,545C89%
18 HUMBER ROAD
BH22 8XN · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000169£2,071C88%
58 DORSET AVENUE
BH22 8HW · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000188£3,723C88%
22 FERNLEA AVENUE
BH22 8HE · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000170£4,412C85%
FROGS LEAP, 155 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BH22 8TA · Detached
Mar 2026£622,500157£3,965C85%
9 WIGHT WALK
BH22 8QA · Detached
Aug 2025£790,000174£4,540C84%
14 BIRCH AVENUE
BH22 8PG · Detached
Jul 2025£775,000185£4,189C83%
19 CARROLL AVENUE
BH22 8BW · Detached
Oct 2025£960,000196£4,898D83%
9 CRESCENT WALK
BH22 8PY · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000183£3,497D83%
319 NEW ROAD
BH22 8EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000165£2,727D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address