HouseValuation
Home·BH22·Valuation

2, GREENSOME DRIVE, BH22 8BE

Detached·190·EPC B
Estimated value
£753,350

Median £3,965/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £727,500£955,000
Estimated value: £753,350Last sold (Jun 2010): £430,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 100/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BH22 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WINCOMBE DRIVE
BH22 8HX · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000189£3,545C86%
18 HUMBER ROAD
BH22 8XN · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000169£2,071C85%
24 CASTERBRIDGE ROAD
BH22 8LN · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000214£3,271C85%
58 DORSET AVENUE
BH22 8HW · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000188£3,723C85%
4 DORMY CRESCENT
BH22 8FB · Detached
Feb 2026£955,000221£4,321B84%
87 NEW ROAD
BH22 8EA · Detached
Oct 2025£727,500185£3,932C83%
22 FERNLEA AVENUE
BH22 8HE · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000170£4,412C82%
FROGS LEAP, 155 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BH22 8TA · Detached
Mar 2026£622,500157£3,965C82%
9 WIGHT WALK
BH22 8QA · Detached
Aug 2025£790,000174£4,540C81%
14 BIRCH AVENUE
BH22 8PG · Detached
Jul 2025£775,000185£4,189C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address