Estimated value
£335,263
Median £3,767/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £345,000£365,000
Estimated value: £335,263Last sold (Feb 2022): £327,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BH21 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 TOWERS WAY BH21 3UB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 81 | £3,765 | D | 90% |
7 COVENTRY CLOSE BH21 3UW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 80 | £4,313 | C | 87% |
29 AMBER ROAD BH21 3US · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 88 | £3,750 | C | 87% |
35 VICTORIA CLOSE BH21 3TX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 87 | £3,448 | C | 85% |
9 HAVEN ROAD BH21 3SY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 88 | £3,920 | C | 85% |
52 COVENTRY CLOSE BH21 3UP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | C | 84% |
7 OLIVIA CLOSE BH21 3BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 96 | £3,594 | C | 84% |
12 LINK RISE BH21 3QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 111 | £3,288 | D | 83% |
19 HARNESS CLOSE BH21 2UF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 77 | £4,026 | C | 83% |