Estimated value
£281,547
Median £4,469/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £286,000£320,000
Estimated value: £281,547Last sold (Jun 2013): £165,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BH21 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 AMBER ROAD BH21 3US · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | D | 87% |
1 EVERGREEN CLOSE BH21 6SH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 70 | £3,857 | D | 86% |
1 KENTS LANE BH21 4AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 67 | £4,627 | D | 85% |
52 COVENTRY CLOSE BH21 3UP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | C | 84% |
29 CUTHBURY GARDENS BH21 1YA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 55 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
30 TOWERS WAY BH21 3UB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 81 | £3,765 | D | 84% |
97 MERLEY LANE BH21 3AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £286,000 | 64 | £4,469 | C | 83% |
35 GROVE ROAD BH21 1BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 65 | £4,923 | D | 83% |
7 OLD MANOR CLOSE BH21 2TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £307,500 | 71 | £4,331 | D | 83% |