Estimated value
£1,723,680
Median £4,104/m² in your area × 420 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£532,000Median £885,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,723,680Last sold (May 2022): £935,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Sales near BH21 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PARK HOMER DRIVE BH21 2SR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,200,000 | 392 | £3,061 | B | 86% |
GLEDDOCH ARROWSMITH ROAD BH21 3BD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £2,000,000 | 414 | £4,831 | C | 78% |
14 BEAUCROFT ROAD BH21 2QW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,575,000 | 315 | £5,000 | C | 75% |
84 PILFORD HEATH ROAD BH21 2ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £885,000 | 246 | £3,598 | C | 75% |
123 MERLEY WAYS BH21 1QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £870,000 | 212 | £4,104 | B | 73% |
SOUTHWOOD GIDDYLAKE BH21 2QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,000,000 | 253 | £3,953 | D | 71% |
18 CONSTANCE ROAD BH21 2FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £532,000 | 132 | £4,030 | B | 71% |
7 CANNON HILL GARDENS BH21 2TA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £755,000 | 154 | £4,903 | C | 70% |
STOCKS CORNER SMUGGLERS LANE BH21 4HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £885,000 | 232 | £3,815 | C | 70% |