Estimated value
£416,745
Median £3,969/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £400,000£465,000
Estimated value: £416,745Last sold (Jan 2025): £443,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BH17 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 MARTIN CLOSE BH17 7XS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 114 | £3,816 | D | 91% |
77 HONEYSUCKLE LANE BH17 7YY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £437,500 | 107 | £4,089 | D | 87% |
17 EDWINA DRIVE BH17 7JG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 97 | £3,969 | D | 86% |
14 WATERLOO ROAD BH17 7LE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 99 | £3,788 | C | 86% |
9 HAWTHORN DRIVE BH17 7YG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 112 | £1,696 | C | 86% |
39 WOODPECKER DRIVE BH17 7SB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 110 | £4,227 | D | 85% |
24 GREBE CLOSE BH17 7YW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 86 | £4,244 | D | 84% |
33 WESTHAM CLOSE BH17 9HW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £454,000 | 115 | £3,948 | D | 84% |
27 BLUEBELL LANE BH17 7YU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 107 | £3,364 | C | 84% |