HouseValuation
Home·BH16·Valuation

5, BRIDLE CLOSE, BH16 5SU

Detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£412,698

Median £5,291/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £405,000£487,500
Estimated value: £412,698Last sold (Nov 2002): £178,250

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BH16 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BEACON PARK ROAD
BH16 5NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£487,50076£6,414C87%
36 ALLENS ROAD
BH16 5BX · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00069£4,420D87%
27 ST MARTINS ROAD
BH16 5NQ · Detached
Oct 2025£455,00086£5,291D86%
46 FRENCHS FARM ROAD
BH16 5RT · Detached
Sept 2025£420,00073£5,753D85%
134 DORCHESTER ROAD
BH16 5NX · Detached
Feb 2026£392,00065£6,031D84%
122 DORCHESTER ROAD
BH16 5NX · Detached
Jul 2025£415,00081£5,123D83%
7 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
BH16 5LE · Detached
Jan 2026£405,00099£4,091D83%
16 MEADOWS DRIVE
BH16 5JG · Detached
Jan 2026£320,00060£5,333D83%
7 BORDER ROAD
BH16 5EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00070£4,571D81%
93 ALLENS ROAD
BH16 5BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00071£5,000D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address