HouseValuation
Home·BH16·Valuation

4, UPTON OAK GARDENS, BH16 5FA

Semi-detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£375,046

Median £3,827/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £353,500£495,000
Estimated value: £375,046Last sold (Apr 2024): £370,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BH16 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MARYLAND ROAD
BH16 5BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00099£2,929C85%
1 OASIS CLOSE
BH16 5DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00095£3,421C85%
11 UPTON OAK GARDENS
BH16 5FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£375,00098£3,827B84%
667 BLANDFORD ROAD
BH16 5EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,000109£4,541D83%
579 BLANDFORD ROAD
BH16 5BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,000101£3,089C82%
3 PEVERELL ROAD
BH16 5AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00084£3,036C82%
5 UPTON OAK GARDENS
BH16 5FA · Semi-detached
May 2024£353,50098£3,607B81%
3 SANDY LANE
BH16 5EH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£359,50084£4,280C81%
1 MARTINGALE CLOSE
BH16 5ST · Detached
Feb 2026£433,000107£4,047C81%
25 FRENCHS FARM ROAD
BH16 5RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£332,00084£3,952B80%

Dig deeper into this address