HouseValuation
Home·BH15·Valuation

175, FERNSIDE ROAD, BH15 2EW

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£458,454

Median £4,206/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £450,000£500,000
Estimated value: £458,454Last sold (Mar 2024): £415,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BH15 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 JOLLIFFE ROAD
BH15 2HE · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000121£4,091C87%
154 WIMBORNE ROAD
BH15 2EH · Detached
Jan 2026£387,00093£4,161C86%
3 HAYNES AVENUE
BH15 2ED · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000115£3,826C86%
25 BRANKSEA AVENUE
BH15 4DW · Detached
Feb 2026£497,50094£5,293D85%
30 HARBOUR HILL ROAD
BH15 3PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000107£4,206D84%
4 MILESTONE ROAD
BH15 3DS · Detached
Jan 2026£440,00094£4,681D84%
118 STANLEY GREEN ROAD
BH15 3AQ · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000101£4,010D84%
26 STOKES AVENUE
BH15 2EA · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000108£4,444C83%
8 WINGFIELD AVENUE
BH15 3DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000108£4,630D82%
90 BLANDFORD ROAD
BH15 4BD · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000106£3,443D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address