Estimated value
£3,032,925
Median £8,175/m² in your area × 371 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,925,000Median £2,700,000£3,811,500
Estimated value: £3,032,925Last sold (Nov 2013): £2,275,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near BH13 7NW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MARTELLO ROAD SOUTH BH13 7HF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £3,285,000 | 362 | £9,075 | C | 81% |
16 CLIFF DRIVE BH13 7JD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £3,250,000 | 394 | £8,249 | A | 81% |
ALDINGA, 25 BRUDENELL AVENUE BH13 7NW · Detached | Mar 2024 | £2,680,000 | 393 | £6,819 | B | 80% |
LONG ACRE, 5 WESTERN AVENUE BH13 7AL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £2,700,000 | 349 | £7,736 | C | 80% |
3 BURY ROAD BH13 7DB · Detached | Apr 2025 | £3,450,000 | 422 | £8,175 | C | 78% |
12 WILDERTON ROAD BH13 6EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £2,200,000 | 481 | £4,574 | C | 77% |
8 MARTELLO ROAD SOUTH BH13 7HH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £2,150,000 | 190 | £11,316 | B | 75% |
6 MORNISH ROAD BH13 7BZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £3,811,500 | 461 | £8,268 | D | 75% |
NAIRN HOUSE, 18 NAIRN ROAD BH13 7NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £2,300,000 | - | - | - | 74% |