HouseValuation
Home·BH13·Valuation

1, ORATORY GARDENS, BH13 7HJ

Detached·271·EPC B
Estimated value
£2,016,240

Median £7,440/m² in your area × 271 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,215,000Median £1,970,000£3,430,000
Estimated value: £2,016,240Last sold (Dec 2021): £700,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BH13 7HJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CLIFF HAVEN BODLEY ROAD
BH13 7JH · Detached
Jun 2025£1,845,000248£7,440B83%
8 MARTELLO ROAD SOUTH
BH13 7HH · Detached
Nov 2025£2,150,000190£11,316B81%
6 ST CLAIR ROAD
BH13 7JR · Detached
Jun 2025£1,970,000297£6,633C79%
2 THE HORSESHOE
BH13 7RW · Detached
May 2024£3,430,000305£11,246B75%
SANDERLING BODLEY ROAD
BH13 7JH · Detached
Mar 2025£1,630,000219£7,443B75%
NAIRN HOUSE, 18 NAIRN ROAD
BH13 7NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£2,300,000 - - - 74%
LONG ACRE, 5 WESTERN AVENUE
BH13 7AL · Detached
Jun 2025£2,700,000349£7,736C74%
19 GRASMERE ROAD
BH13 7RH · Detached
Aug 2024£1,700,000246£6,911C73%
NEPTUNE, 4 LAKESIDE ROAD
BH13 6LR · Detached
Nov 2024£1,615,000267£6,049B73%
24 CASSEL AVENUE
BH13 6JD · Detached
Aug 2025£1,215,000235£5,170D73%