Estimated value
£680,100
Median £2,267/m² in your area × 300 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,425Median £378,000£830,000
Estimated value: £680,100Last sold (Sept 2019): £120,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BD9 6RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BRANTWOOD VILLAS BD9 6PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
52 PLANTATION DRIVE BD9 6SG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £378,000 | 99 | £3,818 | B | 73% |
129 BINGLEY ROAD BD9 6RU · Detached | Jan 2025 | £320,000 | 240 | £1,333 | C | 70% |
5 CONISTON GROVE BD9 5HN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 417 | £1,391 | C | 70% |
10 HAZELHURST ROAD BD9 6BJ · Detached | May 2024 | £400,000 | 284 | £1,408 | D | 68% |
2 WEST WAY BD9 6AZ · Other | Jul 2025 | £830,000 | 339 | £2,448 | C | 68% |
46 PLANTATION DRIVE BD9 6SG · Detached | Feb 2025 | £365,000 | 161 | £2,267 | B | 68% |
2 LADY ROYD GARDENS BD9 6RF · Detached | Aug 2024 | £122,425 | - | - | - | 68% |
44 PLANTATION DRIVE BD9 6SG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 169 | £2,278 | C | 68% |