HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

3, HEATHER GROVE, BD9 6NU

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£243,698

Median £2,366/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £220,000£378,000
Estimated value: £243,698Last sold (Dec 2013): £124,950

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD9 6NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 STONEYRIDGE AVENUE
BD9 6PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00090£2,444D87%
68 BRIARDALE ROAD
BD9 6PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00093£2,366E84%
26 WOODLAND CRESCENT
BD9 6PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00093£2,634C84%
117 HAWORTH ROAD
BD9 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£144,00081£1,778C84%
58 BRANTWOOD OVAL
BD9 6QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000118£1,992D82%
52 PLANTATION DRIVE
BD9 6SG · Detached
Mar 2026£378,00099£3,818B82%
37 DUCHY DRIVE
BD9 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,500107£1,799D82%
7 PLANTATION DRIVE
BD9 6SG · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00089£2,247C82%
15 SHAY CRESCENT
BD9 5PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00095£2,789D80%
27 DUCHYWOOD
BD9 6DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£190,00099£1,919C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address