HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

2, BINGLEY ROAD, BD9 6HH

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£186,914

Median £2,366/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £161,000£230,000
Estimated value: £186,914Last sold (Nov 2022): £218,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BD9 6HH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 STONEYRIDGE AVENUE
BD9 6PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00090£2,444D87%
25 CHELLOW GRANGE ROAD
BD9 6NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00070£2,143D84%
68 BRIARDALE ROAD
BD9 6PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00093£2,366E84%
117 HAWORTH ROAD
BD9 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£144,00081£1,778C84%
38 LYNFIELD DRIVE
BD9 6EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£112,50075£1,500E83%
185 LYNFIELD DRIVE
BD9 6EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,00068£1,324C83%
246 HAWORTH ROAD
BD9 6NS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00084£1,845D81%
12 DUCHYWOOD
BD9 6DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00060£2,833D81%
2 THORN AVENUE
BD9 6LS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00071£3,239D80%
10 HEATHER GROVE
BD9 6NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£161,00067£2,403D79%

Dig deeper into this address