Estimated value
£82,908
Median £1,764/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £85,000£130,000
Estimated value: £82,908Last sold (Jun 2025): £80,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near BD9 6AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HOLLAND PARK BD9 6AF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 48 | £1,771 | C | 96% |
8 HOLLAND PARK BD9 6AF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £69,000 | 48 | £1,438 | C | 91% |
LANGSETT COURT (APARTMENT 3) PLANTATION DRIVE BD9 6SR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £63,000 | 53 | £1,189 | D | 87% |
LANGSETT COURT (APARTMENT 5) PLANTATION DRIVE BD9 6SR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £67,500 | 53 | £1,274 | D | 83% |
2 PLANTATION DRIVE BD9 6SG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 61 | £2,131 | C | 83% |
15 HOLLAND PARK BD9 6AF · Flat | May 2025 | £75,000 | 37 | £2,027 | C | 82% |
SILK WAREHOUSE (APARTMENT 326) LILYCROFT ROAD BD9 5BD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £55,000 | 52 | £1,058 | C | 77% |
7 HAZELHURST COURT BD9 6AG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | D | 76% |